More
Great Hadham Country Club
Home
|
Golf
|
Gym
|
Hospitality & Events
|
info@greathadham.co.uk
|
01279 843 558
Menu
Home
Contact Us
Club Diary
Monthly List
Monthly Grid
Itinerary for Year
Men
Ladies
Seniors
Juniors
Touchscreen
Health & Fitness
<
2018
>
January
Wednesday
3rd
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Thursday
4th
08:06 - 09:02
Gents January Mid Week Stableford
Saturday
6th
09:10 - 09:58
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
10th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Thursday
11th
05:58 - 11:18
Seniors January Stableford
Saturday
13th
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
05:50 - 11:02
Gents January Monthly Stableford
11:10 - 11:34
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
17th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
20th
09:10 - 09:50
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
24th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
27th
09:10 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
31st
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
February
Thursday
1st
08:06 - 08:54
Gents February Mid Week Stableford
Saturday
3rd
09:10 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
7th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
10th
09:10 - 09:26
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Sunday
11th
05:42 - 11:02
Gents February Monthly Stableford
Monday
12th
07:58 - 09:26
Seniors February Stableford
Wednesday
14th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
17th
09:10 - 09:58
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
21st
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
24th
09:10 - 09:58
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
28th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
March
Thursday
1st
08:06 - 08:54
Gents March Mid Week Stableford
Saturday
3rd
09:10 - 09:58
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
7th
08:46 - 09:58
Ladies Charity Comp Stableford
Thursday
8th
05:58 - 11:18
Seniors March Handicap Assessment 1
Saturday
10th
05:42 - 10:38
Gents March Monthly Stableford
09:02 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Monday
12th
05:50 - 11:10
Seniors Founders Cup
Wednesday
14th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
17th
09:10 - 09:58
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Sunday
18th
05:34 - 10:30
Gents Charity Shield 2018
Wednesday
21st
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
24th
09:10 - 09:34
Alternative Day Ladies Stableford
Monday
26th
05:58 - 11:26
Seniors March Monthly Stableford 2
Wednesday
28th
08:46 - 10:06
Ladies Texas Scramble
Saturday
31st
09:10 - 09:34
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
April
Sunday
1st
Percy Bishop 2018 Knockout Begins
Hadham Bowl 2018 Knockout Begins
Hadham Challenge 2018 Knockout Begins
Monday
2nd
09:58 - 11:26
Mixed Fun Competition
Wednesday
4th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Thursday
5th
08:06 - 09:10
Gents April Mid-Week Medal & Medallist
Saturday
7th
The Julia Streeter Trophy 2018 Knockout Begins
The Waterman Quaich 2018 Knockout Begins
The Audrey Martin Cup 2018 Knockout Begins
The Troy Trophy 2018 Knockout Begins
The Troy Trophy 2018 Knockout Begins
The Dorsey Trophy 2018 Knockout Begins
09:10 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Medal
Sunday
8th
05:18 - 10:46
Gents 2018 Spring Cup
Monday
9th
05:58 - 11:26
Seniors April Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 1
Saturday
14th
05:18 - 10:38
Gents Bengal & Mexican Qualifiers
11:10 - 11:58
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Monday
16th
Bengal Trophy 2018 Knockout Begins
Mexican Trophy 2018 Knockout Begins
05:58 - 11:18
Seniors Major -The Rose Bowl
Wednesday
18th
Ladies Spring Meeting
Thursday
19th
06:38 - 11:26
Ladies & Seniors KAR Trophy
Saturday
21st
05:26 - 10:54
Gents April Monthly Medal & Eclectic
09:02 - 09:34
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Monday
23rd
05:50 - 11:18
Seniors Section Challenge
Wednesday
25th
08:46 - 10:06
Ladies Medal
Saturday
28th
09:10 - 09:26
Alternative Day Ladies Medal
Sunday
29th
09:58 - 10:38
Ladies Charity Shield
May
Wednesday
2nd
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Barbara Freeman Cup
Thursday
3rd
08:06 - 09:10
Gents May Mid-Week Medal & Medallist
Saturday
5th
05:34 - 10:38
Gents 2018 Mike Quinn Qualifier and Eclectic
11:10 - 11:34
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Tuesday
8th
Mike Quinn Trophy 2018 Knockout Begins
Wednesday
9th
08:46 - 09:50
Ladies Medal
Thursday
10th
05:58 - 10:54
Seniors Spring Cup - Major
Saturday
12th
09:10 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Medal
Sunday
13th
05:42 - 10:46
Gents May Monthly Medal & Eclectic
Monday
14th
05:58 - 11:10
Seniors May Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 2
Wednesday
16th
08:46 - 09:58
Ladies Coronation Foursomes
Saturday
19th
09:10 - 09:10
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
23rd
08:46 - 09:58
Ladies Lalique Trophy
Thursday
24th
05:58 - 10:14
18 Trophy Round 1
06:22 - 10:54
18 Plate Round 1
Saturday
26th
09:10 - 09:34
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Sunday
27th
05:34 - 10:38
Gents Lancers & Jambash 2017
Monday
28th
09:58 - 10:54
Mixed Comp - Aldridge / Traer Challenge
Tuesday
29th
05:58 - 10:22
18 Plate Round 2
06:30 - 10:46
18 Trophy Round 2
Wednesday
30th
08:46 - 09:58
Ladies Ping Qualifying Competition
Thursday
31st
09:26 - 12:22
Seniors Charity Day
June
Saturday
2nd
09:10 - 09:26
Ladies Medal -alternative day
Sunday
3rd
05:18 - 10:54
Silver Anniversary Gents Medal & Eclectic
Monday
4th
05:58 - 11:18
Seniors June Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 3
Wednesday
6th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Medal
Thursday
7th
07:50 - 09:26
Gents June Mid-Week Medal & Medallist
Saturday
9th
08:30 - 10:30
Lady Captain's Day
Sunday
10th
08:14 - 13:18
Club Captains Day
Monday
11th
05:58 - 11:26
Seniors Past Captains Trophy
Wednesday
13th
08:46 - 09:58
Ladies Stableford
Saturday
16th
05:26 - 10:38
Gents Colin Day Cup 2018
08:46 - 09:18
Alternative Day Ladies Bygrave Clark Comp
Wednesday
20th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Bygrave-Clarke Trophy
Thursday
21st
05:58 - 11:02
Seniors June Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 4
Saturday
23rd
12:06 - 12:54
Ladies Club Championship & Frances Finney Vase 1st round
Sunday
24th
09:34 - 10:22
Ladies Club Championship & Frances Finney Vase round 2
Wednesday
27th
08:46 - 10:22
Ladies v Seniors - Stableford Competition
Thursday
28th
07:58 - 10:06
Seniors 2018 Chairman's Putter - Major
Saturday
30th
09:02 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
10:38 - 15:42
Gents 2018 Club Championship Round 1
July
Sunday
1st
06:06 - 11:18
Gents Club Championship Plate
08:14 - 09:10
Gents 2018 Club Championship Round 2
Monday
2nd
07:58 - 09:42
Seniors July Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 5
Wednesday
4th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning + Past Captain's Competition
Thursday
5th
07:58 - 08:54
Gents July Mid-Week Medal & Medallist
Saturday
7th
08:30 - 13:26
Great Hadham/American Golf Day
Wednesday
11th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Phoenix Trophy
Thursday
12th
07:58 - 09:26
Seniors Major - Summer Salver
Saturday
14th
09:10 - 09:26
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
18th
08:46 - 10:06
Ladies Medal
Saturday
21st
09:10 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Medal
Sunday
22nd
05:42 - 11:02
Gents July Monthly Medal & Eclectic
Monday
23rd
07:58 - 10:30
Seniors July Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 6
Wednesday
25th
08:38 - 10:06
Lady Captain v L. Vice Captains team
Thursday
26th
08:06 - 10:14
The Pat Kendall Trophy
Saturday
28th
09:10 - 09:18
Alternative Day Ladies Stableford
August
Wednesday
1st
08:46 - 10:06
Grannies Trophy & Ladies Morning
Thursday
2nd
07:50 - 09:26
Gents August Mid-Week Medal & Medallist
Saturday
4th
05:50 - 11:10
Gents August Monthly Medal & Eclectic
11:10 - 11:34
Alternative Day Ladies Medal
Sunday
5th
Bob Stewart Cup
Wednesday
8th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Medal
Wednesday
15th
08:46 - 09:42
Ladies Morning
Thursday
16th
07:58 - 10:14
Seniors August Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 7
Saturday
18th
09:10 - 09:50
Ladies Moule Millennium Trophy
Sunday
19th
05:50 - 11:02
Roger Ogilvy Memorial Trophy
Monday
20th
05:58 - 11:26
Seniors John Duthie Trophy TEXAS SCRAMBLE (A Major)
Wednesday
22nd
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Oyster Trophy
Thursday
23rd
07:50 - 10:14
Seniors August Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 8
Saturday
25th
09:10 - 09:42
Lady Captain's Charity Morning
Monday
27th
09:42 - 10:46
Moira & Neil Challenge Cup
Wednesday
29th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Medal
September
Saturday
1st
11:42 - 11:50
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Sunday
2nd
05:50 - 11:10
Gents September Monthly Medal & Eclectic
Monday
3rd
07:58 - 09:50
Senior Section Major - Autumn Bowl
Wednesday
5th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Rubicon Trophy
Thursday
6th
07:50 - 09:02
Gents September Mid Week Medal & Medalist
Saturday
8th
10:14 - 10:38
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
12th
08:46 - 09:58
Ladies Medal
Thursday
13th
05:58 - 11:18
Seniors September Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 9
Wednesday
19th
08:46 - 09:58
Ladies Salver Cup
10:06 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
22nd
09:10 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Medal
11:34 - 16:06
Captain's Team V Vice- Captains' Team
Wednesday
26th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Stableford
Thursday
27th
05:58 - 11:18
Seniors September Monthly Stableford and Eclectic 10
Saturday
29th
09:10 - 09:34
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
October
Tuesday
2nd
Ladies Winter Knockout and Plate Compn 2018-19 Begins
Wednesday
3rd
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Medal
Thursday
4th
07:50 - 09:26
Gents October Mid-Week Medal & Medallist
Saturday
6th
09:10 - 09:42
Alternative Day Ladies Medal
Sunday
7th
07:50 - 08:46
Gent's Bruce Jackson Cup
Wednesday
10th
06:46 - 11:58
Ladies Autumn Meeting
Saturday
13th
05:34 - 10:38
Gents October Monthly Medal & Eclectic
08:46 - 09:18
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Monday
15th
05:58 - 11:18
Seniors October Monthly Assessment
Wednesday
17th
08:54 - 10:06
Ladies Flag Competition (1)
Saturday
20th
09:10 - 09:42
Ladies Flag Competition (2)
Monday
22nd
Andy Streeter 2018 Knockout Begins
Exnalls 2018 Knockout Begins
Wednesday
24th
08:46 - 10:06
Ladies Texas Scramble
Thursday
25th
08:54 - 10:06
Seniors v Ladies - Halloween Competition
Saturday
27th
09:10 - 09:26
Ladies Morning
Sunday
28th
07:18 - 12:06
Club Captain's Team V Lady Captain's Team
Wednesday
31st
08:54 - 10:14
Ladies Stableford
November
Thursday
1st
08:06 - 09:26
Gents November Mid Week Stableford
Saturday
3rd
08:06 - 10:30
Gents November Monthly Stableford
11:10 - 11:26
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Monday
5th
06:06 - 11:26
Senior Section Challenge
Wednesday
7th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Stableford
Thursday
8th
05:58 - 11:02
Memorial Shield - Seniors'
Saturday
10th
06:06 - 11:58
Lady Captain's Drive-in
Sunday
11th
08:14 - 13:26
Club Captain's Drive-in - Stableford
Wednesday
14th
08:46 - 10:06
Ladies Morning
Thursday
15th
05:58 - 11:10
Seniors November Stableford
Saturday
17th
09:10 - 09:42
Ladies Turkey Trot (1)
Wednesday
21st
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Turkey Trot (2)
Saturday
24th
09:10 - 09:50
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
28th
08:46 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
December
Saturday
1st
09:10 - 09:34
Ladies Bring & Win Competition (1)
Wednesday
5th
08:54 - 10:14
Ladies Bring & Win Competition (2)
Thursday
6th
08:30 - 09:58
Gents December Mid Week Stableford
Saturday
8th
08:30 - 10:14
Gentlemen's Turkey Trot 2018
11:18 - 11:26
Ladies Morning
Monday
10th
07:42 - 10:14
Seniors December Stableford Competition
Wednesday
12th
07:02 - 11:34
Ladies & Seniors Mince Pie Competition
Thursday
13th
06:06 - 11:26
Seniors Christmas Special
Saturday
15th
08:30 - 09:42
Gents December Monthly Stableford
11:10 - 11:26
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Wednesday
19th
08:54 - 10:14
Ladies Morning
Saturday
22nd
09:10 - 09:34
Alternative Day Ladies Morning
Saturday
29th
09:10 - 09:34
Alternative Day Ladies Morning